Burncoat High School Home Page
« April 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

2012-2013 Second Quarter Honor Roll
WPS Honor Roll

Burncoat High School 

Honor RollSeniors:
First Honors:  Patricia Begley, Anthony Camoreyt, Samantha Castagnetti, Kendell Chattman, Emilyz Cohen, Nia Holley, Pascaline Karanja, Hassaan Khan, Michael Leblanc, Joseph Moynihan, Chello Solaperto, Kenji Sugawara and Sam Tang.
Second Honors:  Destinee Andrews, Maron Ansong, Danielle Armiger, Courtney Barbieri, Nomar Benjumea Ortiz, Eric Briand, Verushka Castro De Dios, Ryan Cecilio, Adonys Cespedes Capellan, Angelymar Colon, Barbara Da Silva, Shauna Delaney, Jessica Duvarney, Tianna Fontanez, Vidi Frimpong, Kaitlyn Furcinitti, Diqond Gomes, Kyle Goodwin, Kylee Gosler, Casandra Grudinsky, Frederick Hanna, Kristi Haxhiaj, Mary Hersey, Jazmine Johnson, Peter Lam, Nam Le, Leticia Marquez, Cheyanne Martin, Driscoll Mckenneylydick, Bobbi Mae Meservey, Fiona Mwariama, Delphine Mweze, Allison Pichette, Luke Pottle, Josephine Quaye, Delismar Ramis De Ayreflor reyes, Justin Rodriguez, Wileysha Rodriguez, Anais Rosario Santos, Lizbeth Ruiz, Kamyar Sajjadi, Brianna Speight, Joseph St. Pierre, Ruth Vizhco, Jessica Weatherbee and Munah Wisner.

Juniors
First Honors:  Brian Bates, Emonie Cruz, Erin Hamilton, Jillian Laganelli, Cindy Le, Garrett Levesque, Milagros Montenegro, Ivy Mwangi, Bianca Ortiz, Jonathan Santor and Patrick Sullivan.
Second Honors:  Gladys Amoah, Georgina Asadu, Rebecca Barton, Leah Brill, Alegna Busanet, Evan Corrigan, Haley Dame, Melissa Diaz, Alexandra Donahue, Ian Dziewietin, Alexis Fontanez, Austin Giese, Tristan Grokaitis, Christian Guardado, Timothy Ha, Devante Hoschette, Matthew Howard, Zainab Hussein, Thomas Kania, Lisa Keobounthan, Rufina Ketter, Casmir Kruczynski, Song Song Le, Katarina Lewczyk, Jacqueline Malm, Meghan Maxwell, Colin Mccarthy, Bridget Mcgrail, Rebecca Mokoena, Alex Morales, Christopher Morales, Matthew Morse, Thai Minh Nguyen, Kiahtay Nuahn, Punam Rai, Perla Reyes Santiago, Emily Riendeau, Jeremil Rivera, Juanita Romero, Brian Saal, Meghan Shea, Melissa Sonntag, Courtney Taylor, Xaulanda Thorpe, Alyssa Valentin, Alex Vuong and Nathan Yu.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Natasha Bailey, Karina Cardenas, Kiana Cardenas, Catherine Huynh, John Kraemer, Michelle Le, Gavin Macneal, Nicole Perno, Stephanie Riendeau and Luis Rodriguez.
Second Honors:  Matthew Allison, Ariana Avila, Brandon Blais, Daniel Brizuela, Sarah Callery, Emily Cawley, Rebecca Chin, Russell Coffey, Beatriz Da Silva Amorim, Robert Eskra, Anna Figueiredo, Josiah Furcinitti, Caroline Gendron, Lauren Giard, Danielle Gilroy, Johnathan Gonzalez, Carolyn Latino, Dana Le, Daniel Mokoena, Damain Moquin, Kevin Nguyen, Judith Njoroge, Edith Otabil, Justine Pennucci, Natacha Rodriguez Lebron, Jc Santiago, Alexis Scuturo, Jarrett Smith, Ashley Smits, Matthew Stepton, Zahara Townsend, Dennis Tran, Luisa Tymosiuk, Immaculate Ugwumba, Daniel Valentin, Adry Velazquez, Christian Vera Cardona, Julia Walles and Kaitlin Zeeb.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Sivan Amir, Gwendolyn Bui, Monique Burgess, Millicent Campbell, Nathan Karpowich, Alana Landry, Chelsea Madera, Haidar Mohammed, Eva Moynihan, Eleanor Murphy, Laurana Nyman, David Pepper, Joyce Wang and Grace Weber.
Second Honors:  Ruth Adade, John Alicandro, Oris Amegbe, Paul Armahfio, Kevin Asirifi, Lynn Aubrey, Juan Ayala, Christian Bacelis, Andrew Bitar, Obed Boateng, Anthony Braga, Calista Burgos, Joana Dhima, Madelyn Gannon, Thomas Georgian, Olivia Hamilton, Madeline Hayman, Kelly Ho, David Howard, Phillip Jones Nartey, Brandon Kania, Mustafa Kokaz, Dan Le, Abigael Maina, Philip Malm, Breanna Marchalewicz, Rhane Mazzola, Molly Mcgrail, Madeline Mckenney Lydick, Candela Montenegro Bonilla, Patrick Morse, Richard Netto, Anastasia Nieves, Rachel Orange, Connor Pasquale, Kristen Pichette, Jerric Quist, Ranjana Sanyashi, Savanna Smith, James Strong, Alfarook Subhi, Molly Welch, Mary Whitney, Tyler Yanis and Alysha Yarbrough.

Claremont Academy
Honor RollSeniors:
First Honors:  Lirijona Bacaliu, Gbidee Roberts and Sanagaye Young.
Second Honors:  Rachael Estrada, Richard Estrada, Lexie Ford Clottey, Julissa Frias, Doanh Luong, Bianca Matos, Liz Marie Molina Serrano, Samantha Ogara, Dorimar Olivera, Kimberly Rojas, Dat Tran, Tan Trieu and Lorenza Villatoro.

Juniors
Second Honors:  Raymond Coolidge, Kevin Escalante, Desiree Loatman, Phung Luong, Mai Ly, Paul Tran and Oliver Yeje.

Sophomores
Second Honors:  Arian Bacaliu, Yahnel Barnes, Eliezer Diaz Ortiz and Jamilex Rivas.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Tiffany Polanco and Akua Sarpomaah.
Second Honors:  Ibeliz Garcia and Vanessa Gatley.

Doherty High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Noor Alzuhairy, Daniele Anina, Julie Arakelian, Ngoc Bui, Alexandra Dalve, Maya Davis, Kristina Ferranto, Thomas Finlay, Timothy Gardner, Samuel Gow, Joana Jani, Alana Kearney, Dede Kouevi, Katherine Lang, Jorgo Mihallari, Doreet Nagatti, Jason Nguyen, Brendan Pacheco, Athena Parella, Julie Valim, Danielle Willett and Mariya Zagalskaya.
Second Honors:  Aidan Abolfazli, Stephanie Aboody, Kevin Asante, Anesti Ballta, Luciano Barrera, Lisharry Betancourt, Emily Brunell, Nicole Burshan, Brenda Caban Morales, Emily Capstick, Amanda Cesarano, Felix Chang, Thalia Colon, Sarah Cousins, Megan Delia, Ambra Dhima, An Dinh, Storm Dolan, Chelsea Fairweather, Natalie Fenner, Brooke Ferrin, Anna Figueroa, Rachael Flynn, Salomey Frimpong, Alexa Gjonca, Alena Grilla, Jeremy Guertin, Dinesh Gurung, William Hansen, Lubna Hassan, Emely Henriquez, Susan Huynh, Shammol Hylton, Denis Isufaj, Jennifer Jones, Alyssa Kaplan, Zahra Khazal, Stephen Kheboian, David Kimball, Mikel Kota, Kevin Kovi, Phuong La, Alana Lacouture, Sarina Lapin, Rivka Lipschitz, Gabriella Lopez, Robert Lyons, Hannah Mcginnes, Erin Mcgrail, Rafael Medero, Aleksis Melo, Danielle Mensah, Lerumo Mfoloe, Michael Migridichian, Bryan Morales, Emily Mulcahy, Jamal Mustapha, Shawn Nassar, Duy Nguyen, Victoria Niro, Catherine Obeng, Christina Ofosuhene, Ariela Ormenaj, Diana Ostiguy, Sophia Parella, Nicole Petty, Nicole Phan, Tyler Pietrowicz, Marissa Prashad, Olivia Rachon, Noah Robinson, Juan Rodriguez Santana, Ryan Sullivan, Amy Tavarez, Bianca Thomas, Andrew Tran, Jonathan Vengerik, Jonathan Viera Sanchez, Annalie Walsh Costello, Jonathan Whiting, Erin Woods and Tea Xharja.

Juniors
First Honors:  Gabrielle Conlon, Lora Duro, Klajdi Kosovrasti, Sajaira Ocasio, An Pham, Theodhora Renja, Anthony Rentsch, Edward Sanchez, Jacqueline Sharry, Nasjela Thodhoraqi, Nabeel Tokatli, Chau Tran and Brandon Valle.
Second Honors:  Islynn Agyepong Boakye, Michael Bahnan, Yairim Bernard Vega, Bal Bhujel, Olivia Briddell, Jacob Brodeur, Stephanie Burnham, Julie Caton, Qin Chen, Kayla Coonan, Alexandra David, Arlind Dervishaj, Mackenzie Doherty, Lauren Fask, Charles Fine, Youssef Fodaile, Clara Gatsios, Nikola Gjanci, Eliza Greenberg, Raysa Guerrero, Hammodi Hammodi, Menal Hammodi, Elizabeth Hang, Talyce Henning, Kim Hoang, Trang Huynh, Catherine Kalenoski, Marissa Levitt, Naishmed Llanos, Alicia Luong, Sanann Mahmoud, Wurood Mandawi, Morghan Milewski, Paul Nekhamin, Meagan Nguyen, Thy Nguyen, Trung Nguyen, Justine Obrien, Shakira Ocasio Cruz, Nicole Pantos, Hrisanthi Papa, Caroline Pellegrini, Felix Pelteku, Yelissa Pena, Josely Pena Pena, Ellis Pfahl, Monika Piascik, Selina Quiles, Timothy Quitadamo, Sotir Roba, Cynthia Rodriguez, Kiara Sanchez, Drew Sansoucy, Gjergji Simaku, Ilion Stiko, Megi Stoja, Samuel Sutner, Delaney Sylvester, Glorianna Theodhoraqi, Dominique Todd, Magdalen Trainor, Andy Tran, Phung Tran, Joseline Vazquez, Julie Wyman, Gisela Yeboah, Isaac Yiadom, Fuverion Ymeri and Paola Zguro.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Orlee Anina, Maia Campbell, Samuel Ganem, Rebecca Gow, Leah Kachadorian, Merc Kemeh, Megan Lamonda, Nicole Oconnell, Sofia Tanoglu and Asia Tran.
Second Honors:  Sarah Aboody, Molly Andes, Bedros Aprahamian, Lucas Arndt, Aleesa Asfoura, Danielle Bahnan, Widad Bakkal, Christi Bango, Brianne Barrett, Nicholas Belishta, Josie Brennan, Shanelle Burbo, Joseph Burns, Krysta Cabral, Olivia Cahill, Tachalee Canales, Frenk Caushi, Diana Celaj, Michael Cleary, Ilda Dushku, Julia Early, Jessica Epstein, Eathan Friend, Sophia Fugatt, Malik Gedman, Tina Ghopal, Drew Goldstein, Gabriella Grilla, Stephanie Guerrero, Ethan Hallet, Samer Hammoodi, Abdul Hadi Hassan, Wendellys Hernandez, Joseph Horan, Julia Horan, Huu Duc Huynh, Mason Kirley, Evans Kussi, Christina Luu, Daniel Mahoney, Kostandina Manxura, Megi Martini, Jackson Mcgrail, Matthew Moore, Sean Moran, Namukulwa Nakazwe, Eleni Natsis, Barbara Nguyen, Tariana Nguyen, John Nzuki, Emmanuel Obisui, Kathleen Obrien, Marina Parella, Fernando Ponce, Paolo Prendushi, David Ramirez, William Reardon, Rocio Reyes, Cole Robert, Sadie Robert, Selma Sabotic, James Sharry, Kelly Smith, Chelsea Son, Mikaela Sullivan, Ray Trebicka, Vicky Tu, Javon Watkins and Renee Williamson.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Bella Ballin, Denivelisse Dominguez, Drew Economou, Hannah Elwell, Chaim Gaval, Steven Gjino, Abigail Hainsworth, Maureen Kamanu, Aubrey Leary, Pranita Lokinendi, Caitlin Lynch, Isabelle Mccarthy, Alex Micheni, Grace Mooshian, Ashley Palomeque, Morgaine Payson, Anna Reidy, Rachael Tonelli and Rona Yoon.
Second Honors:  Catherine Afriyie Appiagyei, Sophia Aguayo Garber, Maya Asbridge, Jared Aubin, Miles Bickford, Paul Bushey, John Campoverde, Kaylie Chasse, Eric Chiem, Marisa Cika, Brianna Clancey, Shamus Coonan, Devlin Courtney, Jamie Courtney, Nicholas David, Cole Degnan, Zoe Deschene, Tiana Diaz Cortez, Natalie Didomenico, Steven Do, Doreen Dormah Boadu, Kathryn Evasius, Kara Fluet, Xhino Gjokollari, Alexandra Gkolosi, Andonaq Grozdani, Thuan Ha, Alaa Hassan, Theofilos Hatzopoulos, Xai Her, Victoria Ishola, Jackie Lam, Madeleine Lang, Viet Le, Andi Leka, Klaus Llacaj, Tiana Lopez, Cameron Mackoul, Lauren Mahoney, Darcy Malone, Rowena Mcdonald, Megan Mcgrath, Ada Monteiro, Caroline Niro, Eunice Omane, Andrew Orantes, Jami Ornell, Kacie Perkins, Priscilla Pham, David Pratt, Dominique Rocheford, Victor Sanchez, Cassandra Santana, Michaela Smith, Irvi Stefo, Sara Stoja, Enida Sulaj, Chantal Thomas, Dylan Thompson, Christopher Thorne, Tavian Vassar, Samuel Vengerik, Dmone Walker, Rhakim Williams, Crystal Zaimi and Dhionis Zhidro.

North High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Hanan Ibraheim.
Second Honors:  Timothy Addai, Cecilia Argueta, Mary Baker, Meena Chelvan, Jesse Chouinard, Nuam Cing, Samantha Daley, Camry Davis, Dori Del Valle, Brianna Donahue, Christopher Foshay, Kweku Fynn, Yakaira Gonzalez, Tee Greene, Nguyet Ho, Rebecca Iannotti, Adrian Inosencio, Saba Jiad, Amy Ly, Jenny Mai, Ruben Marin, Richard Miller, Allegra Montecalvo, Joseph Morrow, Jahnvi Patel, Huu Pham, Joanna Phinney, David Pingitore, Kathy Quang, Kanae Sasaki, Alyssa Velez and Surprise Wiah.

Juniors
First Honors:  Michelle Addai, Kelly Akuffo, Zakaria Amellal, Sandra Assan, Jenifer Bui, Nicole Fraga Alvarez, Nii Lawson, Gloria Mensah, Rose Payva, Keianna Perez, Erika Santos and Derek Tran.
Second Honors:  Karen Abegunde, Victoria Ahin, Katherine Algarin, Moises Cotto, Abigail Danso, Tai Le, Joseph Lee, Mariela Lopez Tapia, Shaney Nguyen, Josephine Ofosu, Emmanuel Opoku, Charlie Outlaw, Mrugesh Patel, Rafael Pena, Jose Rodriguez, Gina Santosucci, Duvessa Scott, Buvaneshwaran T, Terrence Tamakloe, Maria Urbina, Anh Vo and Gwyneth Wright.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Kehinde Abegunde, Daniela Fraga Alvarez, Mi Le, Ashley Nikosey, Bryan Paula Gonzalez and Brooke Peterson.
Second Honors:  Tiba Abdulrazaq, Taiwo Abegunde, Louisa Addo, Shifa Adhikari, Kevin Adjei, Frederick Brunelle, Anissa Catino, Eyea Darwulo, Jerinson Estevez, Julie Huynh, Breanna Johnston, Shayne Leboeuf, Nancy Lopez Ramirez, Jailene Munoz, Dega Neupane, Ephraim Dennis Njuguna, Erica Oleary, Cesar Ortiz, Abigail Owusu, Alyxandra Peloquin, Be Pham, Tran Pham, Andrew Sasaki and Favio Velasquez.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Arnold Amoah, Hastings Boampong, Rachel Dao, Josephine Dennis, Anthony Fichtner, Andrew Higbie, David Ho, Adeniyi Salami and Khai Vuong.
Second Honors:  Sama Abdulrazzaq, Jasmin Addai, Kesia Baah, Tyisha Berry, Doreen Buabeng, Karina Calderon, Andrew Carter, Yasmil Diaz Suazo, Claire Duong, Alexandra Elias, Elena Jacques, Thu Le, Owakina Louis, Sabrina Martino, Francisco Mercedes, El Roi Mills, Sydney Nguyen, Diana Obregon, Keyshawn Oconnell, Louisa Odonkor, Reilly Peloquin, Allen Quang, Tiffany Quang, Miqueas Rodriguez, Abdeljalil Sebbai, Petrena Somerville, Emily Soundara and Milan Tamang.

South Community High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Iva Hoxha, Elise Shea, Diana Thach, Edwin Tran and Kimberly Truong.
Second Honors:  Ellaine Adu Ntoso, Stephanie Adu Yeboah, Victor Agwu, Manuela Amateri, Naomi Baidoo, Wanda Benson, Nawal Bhatti, Thien Bui, Chelmi Caminero, Yaribel Campechano, Amy Campos, Yasmine Carter Romney, Eric Casey, Uma Chapagain, Sothea Chau, Eman Daboul, Rafael Diaz Reyes, Joshua Donovan, Aiden Duffy, Madison Friend, Jaricel Gomez, Nicauris Heredia Rosario, Elder Hernandez Marquez, Minh Hoang, Dora Stephanie Hope Sowah, Kathryn Horback, Stephanie Huynh, Samantha Kelly, Irineo Lamaj, Sidorela Lico, Jazelyn Lopez, Elizabeth Losaw, Monica Ly, Christopher Meehan, Wendy Monterosa Zuniga, Jacqueline Ngo, Hung Nguyen, Kristen Nguyen, John Nyarko, Hai Pham, Ashley Phan, Mylinh Phan, Lucyna Poplawska, Ann Quaicoe, Audy Sanchez, Wilmary Soto, Klaudia Szmigiel, Rebecca Toohey, Debbie Tran, Matthew Wilcox and Vidavanh Xapilak.

Juniors
First Honors:  Sara Dyson, Caley Earls, Thomas Le, Samantha Nedoroscik and Tara Shea.
Second Honors:  Linda Adubofour  dufie, Mazin Al Khamees, Kejs Aliko, Nicole Alkes, Rafet Amoor, Diana Bigio, Rafal Bobinski, Shiara Cabrera Rodriguez, Xiomara Carrasquillo, Karl Enriquez, Lisa Gitau, Marlenny Hernandez, Hoa Ho, Cierra Howell, Dillon Kempskie, Romana Keya, Duyen Le, Sang Le, Sabrina Maliqi, Isabella Nguyen, Trang Nguyen, Yen Nguyen, Vivian Obodo, Elizabeth Oluokun, Phuong Pham, Liza Ramos, Kristy Rosa, Jessica Sawicki, Marihon Sbeih, Kylee Shannon, Henry Thach, Ashley Tran, Michelle Tran, Thomas Tran, Thao My Truong and Santhana Xapilak.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Rueben Appiah, Kezia Asiedu, Gabriel Cain, Denise Colon, Nicole Defeudis, Vennesa Duodu, Cheyenne Lachapelle, Nikki Loiseau, Alixlaine Maldonado, Kien Nhan, Patrick Shea, David Stone, Brielle Stovall, Quyen Tran and Jeffrey Wang.
Second Honors:  Lilian Adris, Gabriella Amonu Mccarthy, Thomas Araujo, Dea Bace, Emily Bartley, Kacie Brown, Loc Cao, Anh Dao, Alamna De La Cruz, Maryanisa Del Rio, Tran Du, Gabrielle Enyim, Racieli Estrella, Chandler Friend, Briana Henriquez, Thong Ho, Thien Hoang, Karolina Janczewska, Isaiah Jolly, Fred Kakembo, Bridget Kamanzi, James Kariuki, Kimyen Kha, Mabel Konadu, Kathlyn Koranteng, Michael Macinnes, Stefania Mensah, Michelle Nguyen, Son Nguyen, Thuong Nguyen, Trang Ninh, Andreana Nop, Nathalie Owusu, Scott Pham, Thy Pham, Summar Rawson, Emanuelly Ribeiro, Asala Sbeih, Richmond Sleywion, Sierra Summers, Samantha Tran, Thuytram Tran, Nam Trieu, Michael Truong, Mariah Vega, Htoo Wah, Kamil Wasiewicz, Shari Lee Whyte and Manar Zahrah.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Kenneth Adusei, Abena Adwetewa Badu, Ezdean Alkurdi, Dominik Danko, David Judkins, Fariha Kohistani, Njeri Matimu, Bang Nhan, Esther Oluokun, Sara Sawicki and Dieu Truong.
Second Honors:  Kelvin Adu Ntoso, Kwabena Adwetewa Badu, Juan Alfaro, Xherd Aliko, Mary Ankomah, Mendrick Banzuela, Jennifer Bui, Nam Bui, Shannon Burton, Alexander Chau, Michelle Chiem, Austin Coffey, Adriana Darko, Uziel De Jesus, Matthew Enriquez Manrique, Umme Kalsoom Fnu, Jacqueline Forson, Andy Hernandez, Nhi Ho, Alicia Ireland, Brandon Isom, Harriet Koramoah, Henrietta Koramoah, Michelle Lai, Alexandria Lainey, William Lam, Niki Le, Juan Carlos Munguia, Anastasia Nedoroscik, Ngoc Ngo, Donna Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Phung Ninh, Steven Phan, Jadiel Rodriguez, Sophia Rodriguez, Zuran Samonte, Austin Tero, Kelly Thach, Dennis To, Linda To, Cindy Tran, Clinton Tran, Tammy Truong, Johnny Veras, Vy Vu, Stacey Rahab Wainaina, Anthony Walley, Htoo Wah and Gianna Young.

Worcester Technical High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Agnes Adu Mante, John Baltas, Katelyn Baniukiewicz, Stefanie Gagne, Kate Jolly, Kathryn Kalvinek, Ashlynn Petersen and Layshaun Speight.
Second Honors:  Rachel Bahnan, Jasmine Barclay, Jesse Beshaw, Jessica Bousquet, Celina Cabezas, Eunice Caraballo, Jake Carreau, Davmarie Casiano, Thomas Clark, Natalie Correa, Marcus Diaz, Vincent Dinsdale, Liam Doyle, Imnet Edwards, Neftali Feliciano, Jeremy Frasier, Adrianna Frazier, Tanner Gagnon, Ransford Glover, Marvin Gomez, Mileena Gonzalez, Claudia Guzman, Jeremy Halzel, Brenna Harmon, Orlensy Herasme, Isaac Herrera, Tenisha Hughes, Mathsshael Jean, Ciara Keyes, Kayla Laske, Danny Le, Amber Letourneau, Ariana Lopez, Paula Machado, Alisha Magnuson, Lukas Mariane, Atiya Massenburg, Brenden Matthews, Sarah Marie Mcduffie, Jason Mckinney, Jose Medina, Elliot Mercier, Klaara Moberg, Kristy Mosso, Katerina Nguyen, Vu Nguyen, Loice Njoki, Daniel Ortiz, Mikayla Parent, Michaella Patterson, Sabrina Pepper, Nicole Purcell, Wendy Quarshie, Shantee Roman, Emilie Rosa, Anthony Rovezzi, Addison Russell, Barbara Santos, Rebecca Scott, Ilia Tanto, Shaquel Tolson, Jamilett Velez, Marilyn Viruet, Elaine Wawira, Abigail Wendorf and Mikayla Wolf.

Juniors
First Honors:  Hadeel Hamza, Shannon Hartigan and Carlos Rivera.
Second Honors:  Nichole Allen, Brittany Alston Chavis, Vincent Anderson, Lysette Ardon, Merlin Arevalo, Hovhannes Balian, Rose Bautista, Emily Begonis, Lindsey Bernier, Larry Bethune, Gina Bisceglia, Ryan Bisceglia, Kara Burgess, Yanitza Campos, Anthony Carelli, Benjamin Carelli, Stephanie Castano  flores, Luisanna Castillo, Kianna Clarke, Daisha Colon, Jannette Cortes Rivera, Chantel Crossley, Nohely Delgado, Shianne Delgado, Naomi Desilets, Tristian Diaz, Kevin Dow, Nicole Dufresne, Emmalea Duke, Alexandra Dupuis, Colin Fitzgerald, Joshua Fleming, Jessica Galvin, Maggie Gardella, Ashley Healy, Stephanie Hemenway, Christier Herrera, Lynette Herrera, Katelyn Hoaglund, Kaitlyn Iannoli, Ashley Jennette, Tomasz Kaszper, Travis Katinas, Lisa Laliberty, Demetrius Leesolee, Alexis Lombardozzi, Michael Lovejoy, Abigaele Mann, Alisha Marcano, Jeremy Marin, Joshua Marin, Justin Martin, Logan Martinez, Raquel Martinez, Kayleigh Monahan, Anthony Ng, Tuan Nguyen, Marvin Nunez, Matthew Oconnor, Liz Otero, Emily Ovitt, Hung Quach, Jake Richard, Yasmin Rivera, Francisco Rodriguez, Duverkia Rojas, Beata Rosa, Jenna Rovezzi, Reginald Sarpong, Lucas Saunders, Melanie Schmeidler, Michelle Snelling, Michelle Solano, Meghan Sullivan, Brendon Taylor, Kayla Troio, Kyle Vartanian, Amber Velasquez, Riley Wasgatt, Paul Wierzbicki and Adrianna Wrubel.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Samuel Acheampong, Mohamad Al Darawcheh, Ximena Areiza Betancur, Jason Briand, Styven Colon, Laura Guertin, Ethan Locantore, Devin Mott, Jake Price, Nathan Senosk and Simon Vogel.
Second Honors:  Maame Anane, Saul Aponte, Michael Carraher, Cynthia Castro, Tiffany Chan, Jennifer Chau, Luz Coates, Bonnie Cordella, Timothy Courtney, Lachelle Crossley, Jasmine Dansereau, Lillian Davis, Kevin Delgado, Amanda Dolan, Zachary Doucimo, Lois Dwira, Adrell Enlow, Aristotel Fani, Tiana Felix, Lahian Genao, Dominique Grisson, Tyler Hatfield, Isabela Honofre, Kristen Houbre, Samuel Houston, Abdallah Issa, Anthony Lacaire, Emily Lamica, Robert Lee, Anthony Mattero, Kyle Matthews, Marangeliz Montanez, Ida Mweze, Hien Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Maryan Omar, Jadeline Ozuna, Yarileidis Paredes, Mackenzie Parent, Rey Paulino, Nicholas Peluso, Cassie Quinones Aulet, Solimar Ramis De Ayreflor reyes, Jose Reyes Vargas, Adrian Rodriguez, Lindsey Rosario, Kelsie Rushlow, Mayra Santillan Castillo, Sonia Sarwar, Cielo Sharkus, Rebecca Soto, Yuta Suzuki, Christina Tassone, Sha Asia Taylor, Nancy Thai, Dekontee Tote, Kaitlyn Vancelette, Yelitza Vizcarrondo, Elizabeth Walkes, Alycia White, Arianna Wolanski and Anthony Zheng.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Abeeku Bondzie, Adrian Damik, Kimberly Davis, Rhiannon Dugan, Alissa Jagielski, Mikyanny Marcelin Reyes, Kathryn Mcnamara, Esmely Munoz, Angel Perez, Siearah Robles, Elizabeth Ruiz, Tauny Tambolleo and Stephen Worster.
Second Honors:  Kendra Alas, Joseph Arsenault, Lillian Black, Yaa Boateng, Kayleigh Bottali, Stephanie Bottali, Asia Briddell, Marta Brodeur, Rashea Bunce, Mark Coplin, Shalimar Corales, Makayla Cordova, Christina Cronin, Lilianna Cruz, John Cullen, Ashleigh Curll, Maria Cusanello, Madelynn Davis, Lishleynny De Jesus, Hector Galarza Rivera, Tiana Germain, Sinneh Guzeh, Cody Hamilton, Muneera Issa, Brianna Kelly, Festus Konneh, Francis Konneh, Sebastian Kopacz, Mi Le, Anthony Lopez Guzman, Cassandra Lopez Huss, Liberty Macmillan, Jasmine Marin, Tariq Massenburg, Antaliyah Maxwell, Katherine Mccall, Matthew Mccarthy, Daniel Mena, Sachelle Mercado, Brittney Moquin, Phyllis Nortey, Natchalie Pacheco, Geraldo Pichardo, Julio Rodriguez, Jose Rosario, Ivan Sebuufu, Evan Shanks, Brionne Silcott, Maeve Sullivan, Austin Suprenant, Maral Taoukdjian, Kenneth Torres, Bradley Tuson, Hulda Vega Hernandez, William White and Rachel Williams.
University Park Campus
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Sara Hazouri, Hung Ngo, Tram Anh Nguyen, Joshan Niroula and Prakhyat Sunuwar.
Second Honors:  Alexander Bailey, Kimberly Bryant, Jessica Castillo, Kiara Garcia, Herbert Isio, Tina Le, Pau Lian, Nhan Nguyen, Solomon Olivier, Noelani Valentin, Edith Velez Ruiz and Tiffany Vo.

Juniors
First Honors:  Matthew Barrett, Brittany Blais, Hannah Cao, Caleb Encarnacion Rivera, Eriberto Mora, Chelsey Pan and Amy Tat.
Second Honors:  Adrian Estevez, Elizabeth Grady, Katherine Grady, Shanice Grajales, Jessica Isio, Hector Miron Dominguez, Jimmy Phan, Megan Quinones, Alexis Santiago, Keiana Smith, Danielle Surrette, Jimmy Tran and Lian Uk.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Kwaku Amponsah, Sabrina Borelli, Alexandrea Davis, Phuong Le, Yen Nguyen, Emmy Pham and Sara Vo.
Second Honors:  Leslie Benitez, Sarah Cao, Kendrick Quek, Brittany Richard, Nikolle Rivera, Vanna Tran and Nashali Vargas.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, Robyn Fitzgibbons, Brian Ha, Sibgha Javaid, Lillian Johnson, Karen Ozuna Vargas, Eddie Ruiz Martinez, Therese Surrette, Duoc Tran, Jennifer Vo and Tina Vo.
Second Honors:  Angelik Aponte, Gilberto Benitez, Johnny Bui, Jyselle Cruz, Jerry Nguyen, Vinh Nguyen, Ashley Olavarria and Dominik Raczka.

Eighth Grade
First Honors:  Eric Nguyen, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Jocelyn Santos, Katherine Surrette and Le Tran.
Second  Honors:  Yasmeen Al Adam, Krystal Bailey, Angelica Chavez, Joshua Colon Sandoval, Kathleen Cruz, Kristal Marcano, Keyanna Moore, Jose Rivas, Anthony Tran and Bryhannah Young.

Seventh Grade
First Honors:  Anton Deti, Kenia Gavidia, Stefano Jordhani, Vanna Nguyen and Timothy Vo.
Second  Honors:  Yaw Amponsah, Kevin Bui, Steven Bui, Desuray Burnham, Sharis Carmona Escobar, Carlos Hasbun, Tommy Lam, Kevin Le, Bryan Mendez, Hailey Mendez, Nikolaos Milionis, Katrian Nevarez, Peter Nguyen, Tracy Pham, Nereida Reyes, Antonio Rios, Cathy Tran, Huy Tran and Carmen Zuniga.
RSS | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management
The Worcester Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action Employer/Educational Institution and does not discriminate regardless of race, color, gender, age, religion, national origin, marital status, sexual orientation, disability, or homelessness. The Worcester Public Schools provides equal access to employment and the full range of general, occupational and vocational education programs. For more information relating to Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action contact Stacey DeBoise Luster, Human Resource Manager, 20 Irving Street, Worcester, MA 01609. 508-799-3020.